Scroll to content

Interactive Bar

Instagram Instagram
Make a Donation Make a Donation
ScoPay ScoPay
Betty Layward Primary School home page

Who’s Who

Headteacher

Jessica Bailey

 

Deputy Headteacher/KS1 Phase Lead/Teaching and Learning/Assessment

Salwa Ghanem  (Maternity)

 

Assistant Headteacher/English Lead/ KS2 Lead

Michael Buck

 

Assistant Headteacher/Maths Lead/ KS2 Lead

Briony Blow 

 

EYFS Lead

Abigail Moulder

 

Wellbeing Co-ordinator/School Counsellor

Arti Chavda

 

Subject Leaders and Coordinators

Inclusion Manager/ComputingCat Gibbons
MFLEmma Vickers
ScienceLaura Green  (Maternity)
HumanitiesAoife Dolan
PSHE/REClara Temple 

                                                                                                           

 

Class Teachers

 

Year 6 Ruby

Emma Brunjes

Year 6 Chilli

Aoife Dolan

Year 5 Buttercup

Jonathan Harvey

Year 5 SaffronMaya Attia
Year 4 FuchsiaTamsen De Villiers
Year 4 CeriseHelen Price
Year 3 EmeraldAja Stansfield and Emma Vickers
Year 3 JadeAsifa Iqbal and Miranda Halstead
Year 2 ApricotClara Temple and Aja Stansfield
Year 2 PeachImogen Hartley
Year 1 LavenderRosie O'Sullivan
Year 1 VioletOlivia Hervey
Reception AquaKirsty Hunter
Reception OceanAbigail Moulder and Paula Ramsden
Nursery

Priscilia Diaz Sicilia

 

Specialist Teachers

 

SportsSimon Khodabukus
MusicLuke Gerber

 

EYFS Practitioners

Shabana Bala     

Joanne Bohan

Khadija Mulla

Emily Stewart

Sian Maddison

 

Teaching Assistants

Jamila Huseynbayli (HLTA)     

Mary Slattery   

Charan Kaur   

Carolina Sapiains

Warren Short (HLTA)     

Karen Kininmonth     

Brenda Ahmet     

Juliette Inzani     

Muryam Bhatti     

Ruth Beat-Ely   

Karren Newman 

Latia Sandiford

Crystal Williams

Mona Beegum

 

Learning Support Assistants

Cath Jukes       

Leda Price       

Joanne Stockwell

Barnaby Hopping

Carine Van Hooland       

Sumeyya Targan         

Melissa Olson

Amoachie Koffi

  

Lunchtime Supervisors

Juliette     

Ruth  

Brenda     

Jamila   

Colette 

Jadie     

Doreen   

Latia

Maryam 

Barnaby   

Warda   

Mary

Firaya

 

Breakfast Club/Clubs Manager

Jamila Huseynbayli

 

Catering Staff

Fuel for Learning

Damian, Georgina, Chantal, Rena

 

Business & Administration

Business Manager Rebecca Day

Personnel/Communications & PA to Headteacher Teresa O’Donnell

Administration Officer Maxine Johnson

 

Premises Manager

Terry Purdy

 

 

 

Contact Section